Marion Lynn Harper
RESOLVED

Harper, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
02/28/2006
-
Missing From
Artesia, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 53 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
HarperĀ disappeared from Artesia, New Mexico on February 28, 2006. In April 2007, skeletal remains found in a remote area near Pinon, New Mexico were identified as hers. Authorities stated the bones had been at that spot for some time prior to discovery and Harper's death was considered suspicious.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Harper, circa 2006
- Missing Since 02/28/2006
- Missing From Artesia, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 53 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .