Marion Marquez Williams
Williams, circa 2012
- Missing Since 03/12/2012
- Missing From Richmond County, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/03/1992 (33)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 195 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen leaving his residence in the 200 block of Bandler Road in Richmond County, Georgia at 5:00 p.m. on March 12, 2013. He has never been heard from again. He frequented the Jennings Homes public housing complex in Augusta, Georgia at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Richmond County Sheriff's Office 706-821-1000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2014; casefile added.