Marion Nazaire

Nazaire, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 08/01/2011
  • Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Nazaire may use the last names DiStephano and/or Mera.

Details of Disappearance

Nazaire was last seen in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on August 1, 2011. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Philadelphia Police Department 215-686-3093

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2021; casefile added.