Marion Sipes
RESOLVED
Sipes, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
03/05/2006
-
Missing From
Everett, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 74 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
SipesĀ disappeared from Everett, Pennsylvania on March 5, 2006. In April 2010, her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area in Green Ridge State Park. Her death is under investigation, but foul play is not suspected.
. .
Sipes, circa 2006
- Missing Since 03/05/2006
- Missing From Everett, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 74 years old
Details of Disappearance
. .