Marisol Jessica Hundley
Marisol, circa 1988
- Missing Since 10/09/1988
- Missing From York, Maine
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/21/1976 (48)
- Age 11 years old
- Height and Weight 4'0, 85 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and Reebok sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Marisol was last seen in York, Maine on October 9, 1988. She and her father, Terry Hundley, were on the rocks near Baldhead Cliff behind the Cliff House Restaurant when a fifteen-foot wave swept them both into the water and out to sea. Terry's body was found by a fisherman offshore from Wells, Maine on October 29, but Marisol was never located. She is presumed drowned.
Investigating Agency
- York Police Department 207-363-1031
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2024; casefile added.