Marjorie Joan Linehan

Linehan, circa 1971 (approximately eleven years prior to her disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 10/01/1982
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/28/1932 (92)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Linehan may use the last names Daniels and/or Hartman.

Details of Disappearance

Linehan was last seen in Sacramento, California sometime in October 1982. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento County Sheriff's Department 916-874-5467

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2018; casefile added.