Marjory W. Randolph

Randolph, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 06/01/2000
  • Missing From Arcadia, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/14/1927 (98)
  • Age 73 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 110 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Randolph suffered a stroke several years prior to her disappearance; as a result she has trouble communicating and perceiving reality.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Randolph's name may be spelled "Marjorie." She may be known as Kathy Randolph or Kathleen Richards. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Randolph was last seen in Arcadia, Florida sometime during the summer of 2000. She was residing with a caregiver, Evelyn Allen, in the 1500 block of southeast Eucalyptus Avenue in Arcadia at the time of her disappearance.

Allen died in October 2000, and afterwards Randolph could not be located. Her whereabouts remain unknown and her case is unsolved.

Some agencies give the date of Randolph's disappearance as October 7, 2000.

Investigating Agency

  • DeSoto County Sheriff's Office 863-993-4700

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 31, 2005; casefile added.