Mark Alan Bondeson
Bondeson, circa 1995
- Missing Since 11/17/1995
- Missing From Bonner County, Idaho
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/25/1960 (65)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A bright red jacket, Levi's jeans, brown sneakers and a black baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Bondeson wears prescription eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Bondeson was last seen in the back of a towed boat on Priest Lake in Bonner County, Idaho on November 17, 1995. He disappeared near Papoose Island and has never been heard from again. Investigators believe he probably drowned, but his body has never been recovered.
Bondeson was born in Bismarck, North Dakota and graduated high school there. He lived in Alaska before moving to the city of Priest River, Idaho in 1985. He owned a woodworking business at the time of his presumed death.
Investigating Agency
- Bonner County Sheriff's Office 208-263-8417
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2019; date of birth corrected, picture added, details of disappearance updated.