Mark Allen Berger
RESOLVED

Berger, circa 1999
-
Missing Since
05/15/1999
-
Missing From
Washington County, Iowa
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 39 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
BergerĀ disappeared from Washington County, Iowa on May 15, 1999. In September 2005, nearly six and a half years later, his silver 1992 Chevrolet Lumina was pulled from the Iowa River. Berger's body was inside the vehicle. Foul play is not suspected in his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Berger, circa 1999
- Missing Since 05/15/1999
- Missing From Washington County, Iowa
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .