Mark Anthony Delmege

RESOLVED

Delmege, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 07/21/1983
  • Missing From Des Moines, Iowa
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 26 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

DelmegeĀ disappeared from Des Moines, Iowa on July 21, 1983. In October 2006, hikers found his skull in Colorado, in Grand Mesa National Forest on the western side of the Rocky Mountains. The area is described as rugged, remote and dangerous.

The identification was made through dental records in February 2008. No other bones were located and authorities may never be able to determine the cause and manner of Delmege's death.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .