Mark Anthony Walls
Walls, circa 2018
- Missing Since 08/22/2018
- Missing From Charleston, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue short-sleeved polo shirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Walls has a tattoo on his chest, a tattoo of the name "Madussella" on his arm, a scar on his right wrist and a long scar on his abdomen. His nickname is Tony.
Details of Disappearance
Walls was last seen in Charleston, South Carolina on August 22, 2018. He left his home in the 200 block of Larissa Drive on foot, without taking any belongings, at 6:45 a.m. He later FaceTimed someone from an unknown outdoor location, leaning against a tree trunk, at 3:30 p.m. that day. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Charleston Police Department 843-743-7200
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 12, 2019; picture added.