Mark Arthur Maty

Maty, circa 1994; Age-progression to an unknown age

  • Missing Since 04/18/1994
  • Missing From Pacific, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/20/1951 (74)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 150 - 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Maty was last seen at his residence in Pacific, Missouri on April 18, 1994. He has never been heard from again. He left both his car and his motorcycle behind at home. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jefferson County Sheriff's Department
  • 636-797-5526
  • 636-797-6013

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2012; alternate weight added, details of disappearance updated.