Mark Augustine Terry

Terry, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 06/06/1990
  • Missing From Westampton Township, New Jersey
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, sweatpants and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Terry's nicknames are Chase and Chasey. He may use the last name Williams.

Details of Disappearance

Terry was last seen in Westampton Township, New Jersey on June 6, 1990. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lumberton Police Department 609-267-1111

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 12, 2026; casefile added.