Mark Bonner

Bonner, circa 1978

  • Missing Since 03/20/1978
  • Missing From Boulder, Colorado
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/12/1954 (72)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bonner was last seen in Boulder, Colorado on March 20, 1978. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Boulder County Sheriff's Office 303-441-3615

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2015; casefile added.