Mark C. Murray
RESOLVED

Murray, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
03/22/2008
-
Missing From
Syracuse, New York
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 41 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Murray disappeared from Syracuse, New York on March 22, 2008. In April 2010, his skeleton was found buried in a shallow grave in Oneida, New York. His death has been ruled a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Murray, circa 2008
- Missing Since 03/22/2008
- Missing From Syracuse, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .