Mark Charles Burleigh
Burleigh, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/18/2017
- Missing From Humboldt County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/25/1984 (38)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Burleigh's teeth are chipped and/or broken. He has a six- to eight-inch scar on his right upper arm and a mole on his left cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Burleigh was last seen in Humboldt County, California on October 18, 2017. At the time of his disappearance, he was homeless and living on the street in the Garberville area. He also frequents the California cities of Eureka, Ukiah and San Francisco. He has never been heard from again.
Burleigh's family had last heard from him in September 2017. He was reported missing on February 13, 2018. His case remains unsolved. Few details are available.
Investigating Agency
- Humboldt County Sheriff's Office 707-445-7439
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2022; casefile added.