Mark Daniel Aguilar
Aguilar, circa 2016
- Missing Since 09/04/2016
- Missing From Santa Fe, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 02/19/1965 (58)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 - 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green Army jacket, a red t-shirt, blue jeans and a black stocking cap or a red University of New Mexico Lobos cap. Carrying a black backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Aguilar's nickname is Bones. He has a homemade tattoo on his shoulder and multiple small scars on the back of his head. He is of San Juan Pueblo and San Felipe Pueblo Indian descent.
Details of Disappearance
Aguilar's family last saw him in Santa Fe, New Mexico on September 4, 2016. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance and frequented the Pete's Place shelter and the Rufina Street area. He was sighted on surveillance video at the New Mexico Workforce Construction Office in Santa Fe between 2:30 and 2:45 p.m. on October 18. He has never been heard from again.
Aguilar's family reported him missing on December 2. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Fe Police Department 505-955-5282
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2018; middle name added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.