Mark Edward Walston

Walston, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 07/31/2025
  • Missing From Pensacola, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/06/1992 (34)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A short-sleeved button-down shirt and black shorts.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black beach cruiser bicycle
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Walston was last seen riding a black beach cruiser bicycle in Pensacola, Florida on July 31, 2025. He was staying with a friend at the time of his disappearance. He told a family member he was coming home to get a few things, but he never came to get the things, never returned to his friend's house and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-436-9630

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2026; casefile added.