Mark James Miller

RESOLVED

Miller, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 01/05/2020
  • Missing From Islamorada, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 46 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Miller disappeared from Islamorada, Florida on January 5, 2020. In April 2022, his skeletal remains were found by iguana hunters in a wooded area south of U.S. 1, near where he was last seen. The remains were identified in December. Foul play is not suspected in Miller's death.

Investigating Agency

  • Monroe County Sheriff's Office 305-289-2410

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2022; case resolved.