Mark Jay Hess
RESOLVED

Hess, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
07/08/2002
-
Missing From
Ferndale, Washington
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 46 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Hess disappeared from Ferndale, Washington on July 8, 2002. In 2022, his remains were found buried in the bank of the Noosack River in Ferndale. They were identified in November 2024. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Ferndale Police Department
360-384-3390
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2024; case resolved.
Hess, circa 2002
- Missing Since 07/08/2002
- Missing From Ferndale, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Ferndale Police Department 360-384-3390