Mark Lee Doose

Doose, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 04/07/1995
  • Missing From Lafayette, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/03/1952 (73)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue baseball cap, blue jeans and black suede boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Doose may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He has an unspecified name tattooed in a scroll on his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Doose was last seen in Lafayette, California on April 7, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Contra Costa County Sheriff's Department 25-646-2441

. .