Mark McMurray
McMurray, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/09/2022
- Missing From Akron, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/28/1951 (74)
- Age 71 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt and blue jeans. Carrying a small red Tupperware-type container.
- Medical Conditions McMurray suffers from Parkinson's Disease and was having issues with his medication prior to his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. White hair, blue eyes. McMurray had a beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
McMurray was last seen walking away from his home in the 900 block of Morse Street in Akron, Ohio between 7:00 and 10:00 a.m. August 9, 2022. He has never been heard from again. He has dropped out of sight before but would always return home eventually. He does not drive and did not take his phone with him when he disappeared. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Akron Police Department 330-375-2311
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 22, 2024; casefile added.