Mark Patrick Nielsen
Nielsen, circa 1994
- Missing Since 10/10/1994
- Missing From San Luis Obispo County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/17/1953 (72)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A jean jacket, a white t-shirt and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Nielsen's nickname is Sharky. He may spell his last name "Nielson."
Details of Disappearance
Nielsen was last seen in San Luis Obispo County, California on October 10, 1994. He lived in Los Osos. He has never been heard from again.
Nielsen's family did not report him missing until January 19, 1995, three months after he was last seen. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Luis Obispo County Sheriff's Department 805-781-4550
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 7, 2015; details of disappearance updated.