Mark Raymond Tourney

Tourney, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 07/01/1999
  • Missing From Keaau, Hawaii
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Tourney may use the last names Hollman and/or Jeter, or the alias Marcos L. Hollomin.

Details of Disappearance

Tourney was last seen in Keaau, Hawaii sometime during July 1999. He has never been heard from again and few details are available in his case. Authorities believe Tourney may still be in the local area and may be using an alias name. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Hawaii County Police Department 808-961-2384

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 22, 2005.