Mark Sherwood Kern
RESOLVED
Kern, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
02/05/2002
-
Missing From
Bonita Springs, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 42 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
KernĀ disappeared from Bonita Springs, Florida on February 5, 2002. In January 2008, his skeletal remains were located on the Carlton Reserve in Sarasota County, Florida. The cause of death is yet to be determined and Kern's death is still under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Kern, circa 2002
- Missing Since 02/05/2002
- Missing From Bonita Springs, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .