Mark Stephen Lemieux
Lemieux, circa 2010
- Missing Since 05/31/2010
- Missing From Ashland, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/02/1958 (67)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray t-shirt, gray sweat shorts and black sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Lemieux has epilepsy and needs medication to control his condition. He had a one-month supply of medicine when he disappeared.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, green eyes. Lemieux has blond body hair on his forearms. He is farsighted and uses over-the-counter eyeglasses to help him see objects close up.
Details of Disappearance
Lemieux was last seen in Ashland, Virginia on May 31, 2010. He became disoriented, walked away from his residence and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hanover County Sheriff's Office
- 804-365-6140
- 804-365-6345
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2016; casefile added.