Mark Thomas Gibson
Gibson, circa 2008
- Missing Since 03/12/2008
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/04/1957 (65)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Gibson was last seen at the Flight 747 Liquor Store & Lounge Bar in the 1500 block of Airport Road in Jacksonville, Florida on the evening of March 12, 2008.
He went there with friends, and his friends left before he did. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but his disappearance is out of character and foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 17, 2012; details of disappearance updated.