Mark Twain Celestine
Celestine, circa 2003
- Missing Since 01/03/2003
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/10/1962 (63)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt, beige slacks and black sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Celestine's right arm is paralyzed due to a stroke.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Celestine walks with a limp.
Details of Disappearance
Celestine was last seen in Los Angeles, California on January 3, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-567-8121
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2006; casefile added.