Mark William Kotlarz

Kotlarz, circa 1981

  • Missing Since 07/05/1991
  • Missing From Riverside County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/05/1964 (61)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Kotlarz has a twelve-inch scar on his right arm. He has previously fractured his right arm. He wears eyeglasses. Kotlarz's nickname is Franky.

Details of Disappearance

Kotlarz was last seen in the northeast part of Vail Lake in Riverside County, California July 5, 1991. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case; he is missing under unknown circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Riverside County Sheriff's Department 951-955-2450

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 26, 2005.