Mark William Strawn
Strawn, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/01/2017
- Missing From DeLeon Springs, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/05/1952 (70)
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 225 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Strawn was last seen in DeLeon Springs, Florida sometime in June 2017. The exact date of his disappearance is unclear. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Volusia County Sheriff's Office 386-943-7866
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2018; casefile added.