Mark Wilson
Wilson, circa 2023
- Missing Since 03/01/2023
- Missing From Redding, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/22/1957 (68)
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Wilson has a bump on the bridge of his nose.
Details of Disappearance
Wilson was last seen in Redding, California on March 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Redding Police Department 530-225-4200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2024; casefile added.