Markee Edward Sumerlin
Sumerlin, circa 2016
- Missing Since 08/25/2016
- Missing From Citrus County, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/22/1980 (42)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
- Medical Conditions Sumerlin was suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Sumerlin has tattoos on his chest and arm. He may spell his last name "Sumlerin" and/or "Summerlin".
Details of Disappearance
Sumerlin was last seen in Citrus County, Florida on August 25, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Citrus County Sheriff's Office 888-269-8477
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2018; casefile added.