Markus A. Lorenzana
Lorenzana, circa 2002
- Missing Since 01/26/2002
- Missing From Stony Brook, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/31/1982 (43)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, blue jeans and brown boots.
- Medical Conditions Lorenzana was depressed at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lorenzana's hair was bleached blond at the time of his January 2002 disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Lorenzana was last seen at his residence in the 30 block of College Drive in Stony Brook, New York on January 26, 2002. He left on foot and never returned. He never reported to work after his disappearance and has not been heard from again.
At the time of his disappearance, Lorenzana was depressed over a breakup with his girlfriend. The circumstances of his disappearance are unclear and his case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Suffolk County Police Department 631-852-6410
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2016; middle initial added, medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.