Markus Christopher Espinoza
Espinoza, circa 2024
- Missing Since 08/01/2024
- Missing From Compton, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/14/1996 (30)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored shirt, pants and shoes. Carrying a backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, gray eyes. Espinoza has a birthmark on his back. His teeth may be broken or chipped.
Details of Disappearance
Espinoza was last seen in the 1200 block of Peck Street in Compton, California at 9:40 p.m. on August 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. He has gone missing before, voluntarily. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 310-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2025; casefile added.