Marlene Ann Pichcuskie

Pichcuskie, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 06/24/1986
  • Missing From Salt Lake City, Utah
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/18/1952 (71)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Pichcuskie's maiden name is Bradshaw, and her previous married name was Cummings. Some agencies spell her last name "Pichuskie" or "Puchuskie." She has a scar on her left cheek.

Details of Disappearance

Pichcuskie was last seen in Salt Lake City, Utah on June 24, 1986. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing by her husband; she disappeared just four days before their first wedding anniversary. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Unified Police of Greater Salt Lake 801-743-7000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2019; casefile added.