Marlene Palabichiny

Palabichiny, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 08/01/2007
  • Missing From Arcadia, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/04/1969 (53)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) 1999 Toyota Corolla with the California license plate number 4FUF227
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Palabichiny may use the names Irma Marlene Medrano and/or Irma Marlene Serpas.

Details of Disappearance

Palabichiny was last seen in Arcadia, California on August 1, 2007. She has never been heard from again. Palabichiny may be driving a 1999 Toyota Corolla with the California license plate number 4FUF227. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Arcadia Police Department 626-574-5151

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2018; details of disappearance updated.