Marlin Jo Rucker
Rucker, circa 1997
- Missing Since 07/13/1997
- Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rucker's nicknames are Jojo and TKO. He has a tattoo of palm trees on his right forearm and a tattoo of his nickname "TKO" on his upper left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Rucker was last seen by his grandmother in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on July 13, 1997. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oklahoma City Police Department 405-297-1129
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2025; casefile added.