Marlisha Imani Love
Love, circa 2023; Love's tattoos
- Missing Since 01/06/2023
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/16/1999 (26)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 175 pounds
- Medical Conditions White older model Chevrolet Suburban
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Love's ears and tongue are pierced. She has a full sleeve of tattoos on her right arm and hand, as well as tattoos on her chest, including lip prints on her chest and a key with the name "Terriona" on her collarbone. She also has tattoos covering her entire left leg. Photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary. At the time of her disappearance, Love had her hair styled in long cornrows.
Details of Disappearance
Love was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on January 6, 2023. She told her mother she was going to a friend's house that night. She was in the company of another friend at the time, who dropped her off at the White Castle restaurant at the intersection of Delmar Boulevard and Kingshighway Boulevard.
Love's friend stated Love got into the passenger side of a white older model Chevrolet Suburban and left. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2024; casefile added.