Marlon Aguilar Carranza
Carranza, circa 2002
- Missing Since 07/02/2002
- Missing From Laredo, Texas
- Classification Migrant
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/20/1970 (55)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 138 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Carranza wears a short mustache. He has a scar over his right eye.
Details of Disappearance
Carranza was last seen crossing the Laredo River into Texas on July 2, 2002. Prior to crossing the river, Carranza had been walking for two hours and complained of feeling ill. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Laredo Police Department 956-795-2825
Source Information
. .