Marlon Neal Reano

Reano, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/30/2023
  • Missing From Santa Fe, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 01/31/1979 (47)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A turquoise or royal blue jacket, a gray t-shirt and blue jeans. Carrying a large black bag containing clothes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Reano has a tattoo on his back. He is an enrolled member of the Kewa Pueblo tribe.

Details of Disappearance

Reano was last seen at a Walgreens pharmacy on St. Francis Drive in Santa Fe, New Mexico on June 30, 2023. He was there with his mother. He told his mother he was going to the gas station across the street, and never returned. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Fe Police Department 505-428-3710

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2025; casefile added.