Marqualus Davis
Davis, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/15/2018
- Missing From Clarksville, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/01/1985 (40)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Davis's nickname is Qualus. He has tattoos on his forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Davis was last seen at the Marathon gas station at the intersection of 101st Airborne Division Parkway and Preachers Mill Road in Clarksville, Tennessee on June 15, 2018. He arrived in a red and white truck and got into a physical altercation with another individual there.
The surveillance video at the Marathon station showed Davis walking around the rear of the building and off-camera, in the direction of where the dumpsters were. This is the last time anyone actually saw him, but he continued to send text messages from his phone after leaving the gas station. He has never been heard from again.
Davis left behind six children. He's close to his family and it's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Clarksville Police Department 931-648-0656
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 3, 2023; details of disappearance updated.