Marquan Micheal Lee

Lee, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 06/26/2016
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/14/1986 (39)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white v-neck t-shirt, Rock jeans, black socks, white Air Force One shoes and a black baseball cap with "SOS" in white lettering.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lee has the following tattoos: a skeleton on his neck under his chin, the word "Walnut" on the back of one hand, the word "Park" on the back of his other hand, the name "Beverly" on one side of his neck, the name "Ellamae" on the other side of his neck, the number 5 on his left elbow, and the number 4 on his right elbow. His nickname is Quan. He wore his hair in shoulder-length dreadlocks at the time of his disappearance, and he had long fingernails and a goatee.

Details of Disappearance

Lee was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on June 26, 2016. His girlfriend had taken him to meet a friend and he left her vehicle at Partridge and west Florissant Avenue. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314-444-5738

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 26, 2017; casefile added.