Marquese Kamir Blackmond

Blackmond, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/21/2023
  • Missing From Cape Coral, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/21/1997 (29)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Blackmond has a scar on his back and a scar on his knee.

Details of Disappearance

Blackmond was last seen in Cape Coral, Florida on July 21, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cape Coral Police Department 239-574-3223

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 3, 2026; casefile added.