Marquette Elizabeth Bowen
RESOLVED

Bowen, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
12/15/2004
-
Missing From
Buchanan, Michigan
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 58 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Bowen disappeared from Buchanan, MichiganĀ on December 15, 2004. Her body was found six and a half months later, in late June 2005, in the St. Joseph River along the Buchanan Dam. Bowen's death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Bowen, circa 2004
- Missing Since 12/15/2004
- Missing From Buchanan, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 58 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .