Marquiese Delshay Brown

Brown, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 04/02/2025
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Brown has a scar on the right side of his face. He has tattoos.

Details of Disappearance

Brown was last seen in Miami, Florida on April 2, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami-Dade Sheriff's Office 305-743-7433

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 22, 2026; casefile added.