Marquita Lenae Jones

Jones, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 06/01/2011
  • Missing From New Haven, Connecticut
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'2, 100 - 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jones's nicknames are Luv and Quita Luv. She may use the first names Keigha and/or Kecia, or the nickname Luv. She has a scar on her right wrist and a scar above her left eye going down to her chin.

Details of Disappearance

Jones was last seen sometime in mid-2011 on or near West Street in New Haven, Connecticut. She has never been heard from again. She has a history of drug use and may be staying in the Hill neighborhood of New Haven. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • New Haven Police Department 203-946-6304

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2019; middle name added, distinguishing characteristics updated.