Marquita Rochelle Jackson
Jackson, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/12/2018
- Missing From Pasadena, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/18/1983 (42)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Silver earrings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jackson may wear eyeglasses. She may use the last name Williams. She has a tattoo of a butterfly on the right side of her collarbone, and her ears are pierced multiple times.
Details of Disappearance
Jackson was last seen in Pasadena, California on June 12, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4565
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2019; casefile added.