Marshall Besong Agbor
Agbor, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/07/2019
- Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/06/1982 (44)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 200 - 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Agbor was bald and had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Agbor was last seen in the 400 block of St. Charles Avenue in New Orleans, Louisiana on June 7, 2019, the day after his 37th birthday. He is from Cameroon and had flown to New Orleans for a conference. He apparently never returned to his hotel room that night. He was supposed to go to Washington D.C. on June 8 (he had to return to the embassy there by July 10), but never made his flight. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New Orleans Police Department 504-658-6080
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2021; casefile added.