Marshall Francis Austin

Austin, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 01/26/2003
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/16/1963 (60)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 185 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Austin requires medication for an unspecified medical condition.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Austin may have a beard, mustache or goatee. He has a scar on his lower abdomen and on his left side, and a small mole on his nose. Austin's nickname is Scott.

Details of Disappearance

Austin was last seen between 7:30 and 8:00 p.m. on January 26, 2003, at his residence in the vicinity of the 3900 block of North Freeway in Houston, Texas. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Austin is considered to be endangered.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 713-731-5223

. .