Marten van Harten
van Harten, circa 1988
- Missing Since 12/14/1988
- Missing From Florida, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/19/1956 (68)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, weight unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Van Harten was last seen piloting a small airplane on December 14, 1988. He flew out of Florida for an unknown destination and never returned. He has never been heard from again.
Few details are available in van Harten's case. He is a Dutch citizen and that country's authorities are handling the investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Regional Police Department Leeuwarden 31-58-2975557
Source Information
. .